Academic data



Library System

Description December 2020December 2019December 2018
Books (including electronic books with perpetual access )391,216382,820384,752
Thesis37,70523,27522,924
Audiovisual Material11,07211,12510,515
Maps2,4492,4482,443
Newspapers11,25511,24010,891
Magazines199,813194,201192,329
Electronic collections and magazines (database)176165158

Last update: February 2021

Source: Library System - Including General Library, Academic Innovation Complex (CIA) Library, Social Sciences Library and Theology Library