Academic data



Library System

Description December 2019December 2018December 2017
Books (including electronic books with perpetual access )382,820384,752372,952
Thesis23,27522,92422,405
Audiovisual Material11,12510,51510,277
Maps2,4482,4432,419
Newspapers11,24010,89110,592
Magazines194,201192,329192,121
Electronic collections and magazines (database)165158130

Last update: January 2020

Source: Library System - Including General Library, Academic Innovation Complex (CIA) Library, Social Sciences Library and Theology Library